Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8695,511
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5735,328
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5745,328
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8965,528
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7785,454
AzulArgentina 8,9205,543
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9869,312
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80910,445
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9319,278
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0419,347
AmberleyAustralia 13,4318,346
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8746,757
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1116,904
AimoresBrazil 8,5245,297
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1565,068
AltamiraBrazil 6,3793,964
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3383,939
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5805,332
ApodiBrazil 7,7224,799
AracajuBrazil 8,1735,079
AracuaiBrazil 8,2425,122
AragarcasBrazil 7,4404,623
AraxaBrazil 8,1135,042
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9854,962
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5221,568
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4961,551
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3292,690
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7082,304
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8001,119
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,566973
AbecheChad 11,5427,172
AntofagastaChile 7,1404,437
AricaChile 6,6314,120
AltaiChina 10,7566,684
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3642,712
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3222,686
AraucaColombia 4,1742,593
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1491,957
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2942,047
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2352,010
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8086,716
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0756,882
AswanEgypt 11,6037,210
AsyutEgypt 11,2256,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5471,583
AsmaraEritrea 12,7557,926
AssabEritrea 13,1998,202
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2908,259
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6235,358
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6454,129
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,50712,122
AccraGhana 10,3176,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7646,068
AthensGreece 9,8636,129
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8866,143
AasiaatGreenland 4,6072,863
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1043,172
AputiteqGreenland 5,3743,339
AkureyriIceland 5,9973,727
AgraIndia 13,0458,106
AhmedabadIndia 13,4358,349
AkolaIndia 13,7538,546
AllahabadIndia 13,2508,234
AmritsarIndia 12,5227,781
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1478,791
AbadanIran 11,8787,381
ArakIran 11,5817,197
AlbengaItaly 8,4395,244
AlgheroItaly 8,6755,391
AmendolaItaly 9,0975,653
AnconaItaly 8,8115,475
ArezzoItaly 8,7165,416
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0016,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0556,248
AbashiriJapan 9,2035,719
AburatsuJapan 10,9826,824
AikawaJapan 10,0326,234
AjiroJapan 10,2246,353
AkitaJapan 9,7856,081
AkuneJapan 11,0136,844
AomoriJapan 9,6576,001
AsahikawaJapan 9,3325,799
AsosanJapan 10,8886,766
AmmanJordan 11,0966,895
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2566,994
AinaziLatvia 8,3275,174
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8669,860
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0879,996
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,12710,021
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8219,831
AtarMauritania 8,2285,113
AgalegaMauritius 16,20410,069
AcapulcoMexico 2,0831,294
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7406,674
AltaiMongolia 10,8166,721
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7096,655
AgadirMorocco 7,9524,942
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7564,820
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9198,028
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4537,738
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0877,511
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0867,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9121,810
AgadezNiger 10,2666,379
AsuncionParaguay 7,9464,938
ArequipaPeru 6,3723,960
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7487,922
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5404,685
AradRomania 9,0835,644
AjanRussia 8,5365,304
AldanRussia 8,8315,488
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9406,177
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3535,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7875,460
AnadyrRussia 6,2583,889
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3235,172
ArmavirRussia 10,1616,314
AstrakhanRussia 10,3036,402
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5115,910
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3434,563
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0625,010
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1975,094
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1495,064
Abu HamedSudan 12,0137,465
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6417,856
AqiqSudan 12,4487,736
ArbaatSudan 12,2307,600
AromaSudan 12,5217,781
AtbaraSudan 12,2137,589
Abu KamalSyria 11,1396,922
AleppoSyria 10,7866,702
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1628,800
AtakpameTogo 10,3016,401
AdanaTurkey 10,6146,595
AfyonTurkey 10,2006,338
AnkaraTurkey 10,2246,353
AntalyaTurkey 10,3726,445
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4907,140
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0694,393
AberporthUk 7,1714,456
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1894,467
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8916,147
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7046,030
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7517,923
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7437,919
ArtigasUruguay 8,4835,272
Aberdeen, MsUsa 801498
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,122697
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5271,570
Abilene, TxUsa 382237
Ada, MnUsa 1,293803
Adrian, MiUsa 1,388863
Aiken, ScUsa 1,433891
Akron, OhUsa 1,539956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 774481
Albany, GaUsa 1,312815
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,2031,369
Albert Lea, MnUsa 988614
Albion, NeUsa 737458
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 820510
Aledo, IlUsa 850528
Alexandria, SdUsa 959596
Algona, IaUsa 902560
Alice, TxUsa 822511
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0221,257
Alliance, NeUsa 867539
Alma, MiUsa 1,375854
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,602995
Alpine, TexasUsa 793493
Amarillo, TexasUsa 373232
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2491,397
Amite, LaUsa 839522
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6312,878
Anderson, InUsa 1,141709
Anderson, ScUsa 1,326824
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8481,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,388863
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,3872,105
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,333829
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7491,087
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,363847
Ashland, WiUsa 1,404872
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5001,553
Atchison, KsUsa 514319
Athens, GaUsa 1,315817
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,222760
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0781,291
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9044,290
Auburn, NeUsa 532331
Augusta, GaUsa 1,451901
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7611,094
Aurora, IlUsa 1,110690
Austin, TxUsa 565351
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0936,893
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4897,139
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0622,524
AdenYemen 13,3668,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -