Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6315,985
In SalahAlgeria 9,1275,671
InnsbruckAustria 8,4265,236
IbiriteBrazil 8,3525,190
IguatuBrazil 7,6514,754
IlheusBrazil 8,3085,163
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9294,305
IndaialBrazil 8,5885,337
IpameriBrazil 7,8734,892
IraiBrazil 8,3725,202
IreceBrazil 7,8204,859
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0294,989
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9123,674
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1843,843
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2635,135
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6025,346
ItapevaBrazil 8,3555,192
ItirucuBrazil 8,1295,052
ItuacuBrazil 8,0605,008
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8944,905
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3552,706
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9401,827
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2852,663
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8343,004
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8584,262
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0684,392
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5716,569
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1601,964
IzobambaEcuador 4,4392,759
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9996,835
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5571,589
IoanninaGreece 9,5535,936
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6972,919
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8013,605
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5178,400
IranshahrIran 12,6937,887
IstranaItaly 8,5805,332
IidaJapan 10,2636,378
IizukaJapan 10,8426,737
IrakoJapan 10,3826,451
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0667,498
IrozakiJapan 10,2766,386
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0527,490
IshinomakiJapan 9,8166,100
IwamizawaJapan 9,4095,847
IzuharaJapan 10,8726,756
IrbidJordan 11,0386,859
IfraneMorocco 8,1285,051
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0498,109
IlorinNigeria 10,5486,555
InchonNorth Korea 10,7186,661
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6314,121
IslamabadPakistan 12,2827,632
IquitosPeru 5,0393,131
IloiloPhilippines 13,3788,313
IasiRomania 9,3385,803
IcaRussia 7,7684,827
IlirnejRussia 6,6014,102
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9375,553
IrkutskRussia 10,0396,238
Ivdel’Russia 9,1475,684
IbizaSpain 8,3035,160
IspartaTurkey 10,2866,392
IstanbulTurkey 9,9326,172
IzmirTurkey 10,0356,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0285,610
IzmailUkraine 9,5505,935
Imperial, NeUsa 733456
Independence, KsUsa 230143
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2251,382
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,109689
Indianola, IaUsa 699435
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,506936
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6281,012
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 878546
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,429888
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9811,231
IsokaZambia 14,2698,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -