Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3045,160
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2045,098
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3725,202
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0606,251
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5624,699
RosarioArgentina 8,5085,287
RichmondAustralia 13,8778,623
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4118,334
RecifeBrazil 8,1375,057
RemansoBrazil 7,6724,768
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9353,688
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6515,376
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4835,271
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7024,786
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7681,099
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7681,099
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3762,719
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3901,485
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5351,575
RuoqiangChina 11,7197,282
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5592,212
RandersDenmark 7,7574,820
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1441,954
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2131,997
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0654,391
RumipambaEcuador 4,5032,798
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,2386,984
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3567,057
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1146,907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7413,567
RostockGermany 8,0074,976
RhodesGreece 10,2576,374
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0803,778
ReykhólarIceland 5,8113,611
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8373,627
RamsarIran 11,3357,044
RashtIran 11,2526,992
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0564,385
RadicofaniItaly 8,7505,438
Resia PassItaly 8,4115,227
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7265,422
RivoltoItaly 8,6175,355
Rolle PassItaly 8,5185,293
RomeItaly 8,8635,507
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8575,504
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6535,377
RumoiJapan 9,3595,816
RigaLatvia 8,3835,209
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4645,259
RodriguesMauritius 17,46510,853
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2506,369
RabatMorocco 7,9714,953
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0378,723
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6028,452
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4167,715
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5977,828
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0407,482
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9358,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0957,516
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8787,381
RivasNicaragua 2,9171,813
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8627,993
RebolyRussia 8,0915,028
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8956,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3527,676
RagaSudan 12,3357,665
RashadSudan 12,4867,759
RenkSudan 12,6247,845
RumbekSudan 12,7827,943
RanongThailand 14,6919,129
Roi EtThailand 13,8728,620
RizeTurkey 10,5036,527
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5587,182
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4875,895
RomnyUkraine 9,3065,783
RovnoUkraine 8,9855,583
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6837,882
RochaUruguay 8,9765,578
Racine, WiUsa 1,175730
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6991,056
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,077669
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,080671
Reading, PaUsa 1,9751,227
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2231,381
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,468912
Redding, CaUsa 2,2311,387
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7781,105
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0061,246
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,116694
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8251,134
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8251,134
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,591989
Rochester, MnUsa 1,044649
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 858533
Rockford, IlUsa 1,056656
Rockville, InUsa 1,064661
Rockwell City, IaUsa 770478
Rome, GaUsa 1,161722
Roseau, MnUsa 1,520944
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3361,452
Roswell, NmUsa 677421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9501,212
Rushville, IlUsa 775481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -