Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8207,345
ShkoderAlbania 9,2905,773
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8275,485
SaltaArgentina 7,5024,662
San AntonioArgentina 9,0975,653
San LuisArgentina 8,2985,156
San RafaelArgentina 8,3505,189
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7115,413
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8434,874
SarmientoArgentina 9,4465,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8588,611
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8528,607
SalzburgAustria 8,4885,275
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7706,693
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0026,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8856,764
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7533,575
SaveBenin 10,3916,457
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9364,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0925,650
SalvadorBrazil 8,2155,105
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5725,327
SantaremBrazil 6,1263,807
SantosBrazil 8,5215,295
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2555,130
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6754,148
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7684,827
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6665,385
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3805,208
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4565,255
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9544,321
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5525,315
São PauloBrazil 8,4655,260
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2325,116
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8073,609
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8884,902
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0745,017
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2935,153
SobralBrazil 7,3674,578
SoureBrazil 6,4714,021
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5934,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9385,554
SurubimBrazil 8,0555,005
SadovoBulgaria 9,6045,968
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5555,937
SofiaBulgaria 9,4745,887
SiemreapCambodia 14,1428,788
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3242,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8841,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8821,791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3192,063
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8492,392
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0011,243
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1951,986
Scott, SkCanada 2,0861,296
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0091,870
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0551,898
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4471,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4482,764
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6541,028
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7021,058
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5731,599
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4962,173
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0631,903
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8451,147
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8501,150
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3452,078
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4994,660
SalCape Verde 7,5694,704
SantiagoChile 8,1555,068
SewellChile 8,2265,112
ShanghaiChina 11,5607,183
ShantouChina 12,5487,798
ShenyangChina 10,4736,508
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9961,862
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5812,225
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1441,954
SibenikCroatia 8,9495,561
SplitCroatia 8,9985,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0725,016
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7214,798
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2182,000
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3632,090
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3102,057
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2051,991
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3052,053
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3042,053
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1691,969
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1811,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4122,120
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2822,039
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1751,973
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1201,939
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3132,059
San GabrielEcuador 4,3762,719
SalloumEgypt 10,4766,510
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6846,639
SohagEgypt 11,3107,028
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2747,006
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5521,586
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4276,480
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6754,770
StrasbourgFrance 8,1185,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8573,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5553,452
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3296,419
SchleswigGermany 7,8514,879
StuttgartGermany 8,1985,094
SamosGreece 10,0806,264
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8336,110
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0906,270
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5982,857
SiguiriGuinea 9,1345,676
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4541,525
SzegedHungary 9,0085,598
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7365,429
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7893,597
SagarIndia 13,4178,338
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2517,613
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0288,096
SemnanIran 11,5727,191
ShahroudIran 11,5427,172
ShirazIran 12,1517,551
ShannonIreland 6,8764,273
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4325,240
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0995,654
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3905,835
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5565,317
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6885,399
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3025,780
SigonellaItaly 9,3465,808
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8266,106
SagaJapan 10,8996,773
SaigoJapan 10,4716,507
SakaiJapan 10,5336,545
SakataJapan 9,8656,130
SapporoJapan 9,4475,870
SaseboJapan 10,9396,798
SendaiJapan 9,8546,124
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7896,704
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8036,713
ShinjoJapan 9,8506,121
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5616,563
ShirakawaJapan 9,9866,206
ShizuokaJapan 10,2736,384
SumotoJapan 10,5386,548
SuttsuJapan 9,5305,922
SuwaJapan 10,2036,340
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9174,920
SavannakhetLaos 13,7828,564
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4305,239
SiluteLithuania 8,3895,213
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4275,858
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0369,965
SalimaMalawi 14,6809,122
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1028,763
SibuMalaysia 14,8239,211
SanMali 9,4005,841
SegouMali 9,2795,766
SikassoMali 9,4515,873
St. BrandonMauritius 16,92810,519
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1501,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7716,693
SainshandMongolia 10,6626,625
SafiMorocco 7,8724,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9594,946
SittweMyanmar 13,7448,540
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3914,593
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6584,137
SaiqOman 13,0118,085
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4668,368
SurOman 13,1378,163
SialkotPakistan 12,4227,719
SibbiPakistan 12,6377,852
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1045,036
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1203,803
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2588,239
SandomierzPoland 8,7565,441
SniezkaPoland 8,4385,243
SuwalkiPoland 8,5525,315
SzczecinPoland 8,1935,091
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6354,745
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3373,938
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6322,257
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,94210,528
Satu MareRomania 9,0415,618
SibiuRomania 9,2645,757
SulinaRomania 9,6155,975
SadrinskRussia 9,6926,023
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3945,216
SalekhardRussia 8,6035,346
SaratovRussia 9,7196,039
SejmcanRussia 7,4644,638
SelagoncyRussia 8,3905,214
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5445,309
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3065,783
SmolenskRussia 8,9035,532
SociRussia 10,2326,359
SortovalaRussia 8,2635,135
SuntarRussia 8,7195,418
SurgutRussia 9,2405,742
SverdlovskRussia 9,5585,940
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8525,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9022,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2767,007
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6269,710
SingaporeSingapore 15,3549,541
SliacSlovakia 8,7755,453
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6936,644
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5866,578
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6824,774
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8004,847
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6664,764
SevilleSpain 7,8484,877
SennarSudan 12,5367,790
ShambatSudan 12,2837,633
ShendiSudan 12,2607,619
StenseleSweden 7,5174,671
StockholmSweden 7,9454,937
StorlienSweden 7,4294,617
SundsvallSweden 7,6994,784
SantisSwitzerland 8,3065,161
SongeaTanzania 14,5639,049
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7398,538
SongkhlaThailand 14,9129,267
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1658,802
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7629,173
SurinThailand 14,0018,700
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0616,252
SokodeTogo 10,2126,346
SfaxTunisia 9,2445,744
SousseTunisia 9,1645,695
SamsunTurkey 10,2806,388
SiirtTurkey 10,8616,749
SivasTurkey 10,4546,496
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7247,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1674,454
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7994,225
SarataUkraine 9,5375,926
SarnyUkraine 8,9515,562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8726,134
SumyUkraine 9,3515,811
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6967,889
SaltoUruguay 8,5045,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1461,334
Safford, AzUsa 1,170727
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3891,485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6861,048
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 741461
Saint Paul, NeUsa 626389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,006625
Salem, InUsa 1,102685
Salem, OrUsa 2,3921,486
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,390864
San Angelo, TexasUsa 522324
San Antonio, TexasUsa 656407
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8231,133
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2231,381
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6332,257
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1221,319
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,347837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0491,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0741,289
Santuck, ScUsa 1,417880
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6561,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,557967
Scott City, KsUsa 420261
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 889553
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,102685
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4511,523
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4421,517
Sedan, KsUsa 232144
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4981,552
Selma, AlUsa 1,050652
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2301,386
Seymour, InUsa 1,102685
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,160721
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,311815
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 476296
Sioux City, IaUsa 787489
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 915569
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,205749
Southport, NcUsa 1,7961,116
Sparta, IlUsa 768477
Spencer, WvUsa 1,522946
Spickard, MoUsa 640397
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1361,327
Spooner, WiUsa 1,256781
Springfield, IlUsa 857532
Springfield, MissouriUsa 429267
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7593,578
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,169726
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 743462
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,407875
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1471,334
State College, PaUsa 1,8251,134
State University, MsUsa 834518
State University, NmUsa 947589
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6761,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 988614
Steffenville, MoUsa 711442
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Storm Lake, IaUsa 833518
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3061,433
Subiaco, ArUsa 330205
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6221,008
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2151,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 572356
Syracuse, NeUsa 640398
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0321,263
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5247,161
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9912,480
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3312,692
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0693,150
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9964,969
SocotraYemen 13,8908,632
SenangaZambia 13,8138,584
SerenjeZambia 14,2618,862
SeshekeZambia 13,9878,692
SolweziZambia 13,8538,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -