Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9377,418
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8216,724
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8086,716
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5644,701
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3762,719
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5191,566
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7641,718
QuinteroChile 8,0845,023
QingdaoChina 11,1546,931
QiqiharChina 9,9266,168
QuitoEcuador 4,4222,748
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9558,051
QuettaPakistan 12,5397,792
Quanah, TxUsa 230143
Quitman, GaUsa 1,355842
Quang TriVietnam 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -