Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2217,594
GhazniAfghanistan 12,2157,591
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8925,526
General PicoArgentina 8,6475,373
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6205,356
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9056,155
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1098,767
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90110,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4999,631
GrazAustria 8,6875,399
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7906,705
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8496,742
GomelBelarus 9,0575,628
GrodnoBelarus 8,6455,372
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0665,012
GoianiaBrazil 7,7094,791
GoiasBrazil 7,5844,713
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4105,226
GrajauBrazil 7,0324,370
GuairaBrazil 8,0334,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5224,674
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4215,233
GarouaCameroon 11,2536,993
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7912,356
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3421,456
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6011,616
Golden, BcCanada 2,3491,460
Goose, NfCanada 3,5062,178
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7181,068
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7371,701
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2302,007
GanzhouChina 12,3917,700
GuangzhouChina 12,7237,906
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1981,987
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5632,836
GonderEthiopia 12,8928,011
GourdonFrance 7,9514,941
GrenobleFrance 8,2125,103
GeisenheimGermany 8,0475,001
GorlitzGermany 8,3655,198
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9614,947
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,4151,501
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1243,184
GoaIndia 14,2878,878
GuwahatiIndia 13,1118,147
GelaItaly 9,3235,793
GenoaItaly 8,4615,258
GhediItaly 8,4855,273
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2305,736
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0275,610
GrossetoItaly 8,7155,416
GrottaglieItaly 9,2785,766
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7115,413
GuidoniaItaly 8,8755,515
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7626,066
GifuJapan 10,3386,424
GaoMali 9,6295,984
GuamMariana Islands 11,5027,148
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7281,074
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,6391,019
GuaymasMexico 1,505935
GaluutMongolia 10,7176,660
GemertNetherlands 7,8184,858
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4007,705
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
GayaNiger 10,2226,352
GardermoenNorway 7,5744,707
GeiloNorway 7,4224,612
GdanskPoland 8,3255,173
GalatiRomania 9,4995,903
Gor’KijRussia 9,1975,715
GorznyjRussia 10,5146,534
GridinoRussia 8,0384,995
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0708,743
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5517,178
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2155,105
GijonSpain 7,5334,681
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1667,560
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6237,844
GoteborgSweden 7,7744,831
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7654,825
GothenburgSweden 7,7754,831
GunnarnSweden 7,5414,686
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1705,077
GabesTunisia 9,2605,754
GafsaTunisia 9,1315,674
GiresunTurkey 10,4146,472
GoztepeTurkey 9,9416,178
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3227,035
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0074,354
GajvoronUkraine 9,3495,810
GeniceskUkraine 9,7736,073
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 921573
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0553,142
Galva, IlUsa 921572
Galveston, TxUsa 726451
Geneva, NeUsa 626389
Genoa, NeUsa 626389
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,608999
Glenville, WvUsa 1,535954
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1681,347
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8021,120
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7751,103
Goodland, KsUsa 571355
Gothenburg, NeUsa 659409
Grafton, NdUsa 1,404872
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 795494
Grand Island, NeUsa 622387
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,052653
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,333828
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3141,438
Gravette, ArUsa 306190
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7631,096
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,295805
Greenfield, InUsa 1,141709
Greensboro, AlUsa 921573
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,593990
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,056656
Greenville, MsUsa 662412
Greenville, OhUsa 1,220758
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Greenville, TxUsa 285177
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,398869
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,415879
Griggsville, IlUsa 773481
Groton, CtUsa 2,3131,438
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4332,755
GuanareVenezuela 4,0722,530
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1542,582
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5022,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -