Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4125,849
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2185,107
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0815,021
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3845,210
ViennaAustria 8,6505,375
VitebskBelarus 8,7855,459
VassourasBrazil 8,5745,328
VicosaBrazil 8,4975,280
VitoriaBrazil 8,6445,372
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1805,083
VarnaBulgaria 9,6846,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,1541,339
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5841,606
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3111,436
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2491,398
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5731,599
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5821,605
ValdiviaChile 8,7255,422
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7445,434
VallenarChile 7,7114,792
ValparaisoChile 8,0895,027
VanguardiaColombia 4,2562,645
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2593,268
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7504,816
VestervigDenmark 7,6494,753
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2732,034
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2592,025
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0961,924
VilsandiEstonia 8,1785,082
VaasaFinland 7,8324,867
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9243,682
VeravalIndia 13,6298,469
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1108,768
ValentiaIreland 6,8254,241
VeniceItaly 8,6075,349
VeronaItaly 8,5245,297
VicenzaItaly 8,5545,315
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8355,490
ViterboItaly 8,8005,469
VolterraItaly 8,6585,380
VientianeLaos 13,7158,523
VarenaLithuania 8,6185,355
VilniusLithuania 8,6135,352
VeracruzMexico 1,8111,125
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7014,786
VaernesNorway 7,3704,580
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3854,589
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5644,701
VillarricaParaguay 8,0585,007
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3665,820
VanavaraRussia 9,2175,728
VasileviciRussia 9,0205,605
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7085,411
VerhojanskRussia 7,8014,848
ViljujskRussia 8,4615,258
VitimRussia 9,1105,661
Vize IslandRussia 7,2374,497
VladivostokRussia 9,9486,182
VolgogradRussia 9,9426,178
VologdaRussia 8,7825,457
VoronezRussia 9,4655,882
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9973,726
VytegraRussia 8,5175,293
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,6179,704
ValenciaSpain 8,1325,053
ValladolidSpain 7,6974,783
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3864,589
VisbySweden 8,0775,019
VanTurkey 10,8746,757
ValleyUk 7,1204,424
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2155,726
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1881,360
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4422,760
Valentine, NeUsa 870541
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3921,486
Vermillion, SdUsa 824512
Vevay, InUsa 1,172728
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 706439
Victoria, TxUsa 729453
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,111691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -