Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4595,878
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6729,117
ParanaArgentina 8,4135,228
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3835,209
PehuajoArgentina 8,7425,433
PergaminoArgentina 8,6115,351
PigeArgentina 8,8915,525
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2455,123
PosadasArgentina 8,2335,116
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9374,932
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1145,042
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9085,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
Port HedlandAustralia 16,11210,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2643,892
ParakouBenin 10,3176,411
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0935,029
ParacatuBrazil 7,9224,923
ParanaBrazil 7,4684,640
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5135,290
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8384,871
ParintinsBrazil 5,9933,724
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2024,475
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5165,292
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0625,010
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6344,744
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9654,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2325,116
PeixeBrazil 7,3754,583
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7824,836
PicosBrazil 7,5254,676
PiraiBrazil 8,5775,330
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6604,760
PompeuBrazil 8,2195,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8074,851
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2593,889
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4175,230
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0483,758
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7425,432
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2624,513
PosseBrazil 7,7024,786
PlevenBulgaria 9,4845,894
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5925,961
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2878,878
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7601,715
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3741,475
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0661,284
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9081,185
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8811,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7041,680
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6151,004
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0811,293
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8291,758
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2852,041
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8081,124
ParronChile 8,2355,117
Puerto AysenChile 9,3255,795
Puerto MonttChile 8,9005,530
Punta ArenasChile 10,1636,315
PingbianChina 11,9267,411
PeralesColombia 4,1422,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4732,780
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1081,931
PragueCzech Republic 8,4015,220
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1961,986
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2432,015
PoloDominican Republic 3,2282,006
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1661,967
PichilingueEcuador 4,4732,779
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4242,749
PuyoEcuador 4,5832,848
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9396,798
ParisFrance 7,7764,832
PerpignanFrance 8,1725,078
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17411,293
Port-GentilGabon 11,5297,164
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1192,560
PotsdamGermany 8,1795,083
PatrasGreece 9,7226,041
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7992,982
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7152,930
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1572,583
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1221,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6301,634
PecsHungary 8,9215,544
PambanIndia 15,0379,344
PuneIndia 13,9528,670
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7579,792
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1949,441
PadovaItaly 8,5845,334
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4825,271
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1875,709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1685,697
PantelleriaItaly 9,1885,709
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5295,300
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8175,479
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7845,458
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9365,553
PiacenzaItaly 8,4845,272
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6095,350
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6775,392
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9655,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1685,697
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8805,518
PrizziItaly 9,2235,731
PakseLaos 13,8838,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1219,396
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05210,596
PlaisanceMauritius 17,08610,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8276,728
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2535,750
PatheinMyanmar 14,0718,744
PutaoMyanmar 12,8657,995
PyiMyanmar 13,8408,601
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9537,428
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2167,591
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7511,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0066,839
PohangNorth Korea 10,7056,652
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6186,598
PadidanPakistan 12,9358,038
PanjgurPakistan 12,8217,967
ParachinarPakistan 12,2097,587
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9848,068
PeshawarPakistan 12,2197,593
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8908,010
PilarParaguay 8,0605,008
PiscoPeru 5,9083,671
PiuraPeru 4,8503,014
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1153,800
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7128,521
PoznanPoland 8,3775,205
PrzemyslPoland 8,8795,517
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5594,698
PortalegrePortugal 7,6304,741
Porto Portugal 7,4444,626
PavelecRussia 9,2695,760
PecoraRussia 8,6265,360
PermRussia 9,3525,811
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7574,820
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3755,205
PjatigorskRussia 10,3296,418
PoronajskRussia 8,8695,511
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9356,174
Providenja BayRussia 5,8313,624
PskovRussia 8,4955,279
PodorSenegal 8,2955,155
PopradSlovakia 8,8035,470
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8949,255
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7799,184
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3585,194
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1809,433
Port SudanSudan 12,2687,623
ParamariboSuriname 5,4353,378
PiteňSweden 7,6564,758
PalmyraSyria 10,9926,830
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0414,997
PhetchabunThailand 13,9238,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9148,647
PhraeThailand 13,7778,561
PhuketThailand 14,9209,271
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8959,256
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1668,803
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4548,982
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5762,844
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2864,528
PoltavaUkraine 9,4575,876
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7055,410
PradoUruguay 8,9145,539
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9875,585
Palestine, IlUsa 940584
Pana, IlUsa 874543
Paoli, InUsa 1,102685
Paris, IlUsa 988614
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,298807
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,012629
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,097682
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8352
Pawhuska, OkUsa 183113
Pawnee City, NeUsa 532331
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1201,317
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,114692
Peoria, IlUsa 908564
Perry, OkUsa 8754
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0251,258
Philo, OhUsa 1,463909
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,339832
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,026638
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 527327
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Pipestone, MnUsa 964599
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6241,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1471,334
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4321,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 600373
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,537955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Pontiac, IlUsa 976607
Pontotoc, MsUsa 795494
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5151,563
Port Arthur, TxUsa 691429
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0651,283
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5151,563
Portage, WiUsa 1,207750
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5001,554
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3861,483
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,017632
Prescott, ArUsa 448278
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1311,324
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9431,208
Princeton, InUsa 904562
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3721,474
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 693431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5222,810
PetaukeZambia 14,4208,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -