Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0567,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1547,552
JuninArgentina 8,6595,381
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2165,106
JacobinaBrazil 7,9214,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6614,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0735,016
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0124,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5445,310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2671,409
JiuquanChina 11,4987,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1341,948
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2031,990
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1641,966
JoensuuFinland 8,1475,063
JokioinenFinland 8,0655,012
JyvskylFinland 8,0274,988
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6952,918
JulianehbGreenland 4,5762,843
JagdalpurIndia 13,9598,674
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9199,892
JerusalemIsrael 11,0636,875
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8671,781
JosNigeria 10,8316,731
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2803,903
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2913,909
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7857,944
JhelumPakistan 12,3657,684
JiwaniPakistan 12,9538,049
JuliacaPeru 6,3513,947
JakutskRussia 8,3855,210
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2166,348
JenisejskRussia 9,5415,929
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1105,661
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0645,633
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1906,954
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2047,584
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8457,982
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8039,199
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8734,892
JubaSudan 13,0848,130
JokkmokkSweden 7,5094,666
JönköpingSweden 7,8734,893
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8714,891
JendoubaTunisia 8,9895,586
JerbaTunisia 9,3095,785
JerseyUk 7,4674,640
JaltaUkraine 9,8916,146
Jackson, MsUsa 773481
Jackson, TnUsa 796494
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,578981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 843524
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7261,072
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7172,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -