Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0327,477
NeuquenArgentina 8,8035,470
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7475,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1947,578
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9548,671
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9279,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2431,394
NatitingouBenin 10,1456,304
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6445,371
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4077,088
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2807,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5702,218
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6321,636
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3082,056
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8741,786
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8422,388
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1071,309
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9481,211
N’DjamenaChad 11,1936,956
NanchangChina 12,0807,507
NanjingChina 11,6157,218
NanningChina 13,0148,087
NicosiaCyprus 10,6656,627
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9644,949
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2512,020
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
NegeleEthiopia 13,6538,484
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6986,648
NandiFiji 10,6986,648
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9474,938
NancyFrance 8,0244,986
NantesFrance 7,6164,733
NiceFrance 8,4055,223
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1155,043
NurembergGermany 8,2625,134
NurnbergGermany 8,2595,132
NaxosGreece 10,0386,238
NanortalikGreenland 4,6052,862
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6212,871
NordGreenland 5,9753,713
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4222,748
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4485,871
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,7258,529
New DelhiIndia 12,8818,005
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0545,626
NaganoJapan 10,1476,306
NagasakiJapan 10,9706,817
NagoJapan 11,6257,224
NagoyaJapan 10,3456,428
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6767,256
NaraJapan 10,4526,495
NazeJapan 11,3757,069
NemuroJapan 9,1785,703
NiigataJapan 9,9936,210
NikkoJapan 10,0626,253
NobeokaJapan 10,8806,761
NairobiKenya 13,9728,683
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2184,485
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4497,114
NidaLithuania 8,3725,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8159,828
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,32910,147
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5149,019
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5989,071
NaraMali 9,0675,634
NioroMali 8,8795,518
NemaMauritania 8,9775,578
NouakchottMauritania 8,1175,044
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9337,415
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0747,503
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4477,735
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2377,604
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8731,785
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8836,763
NiameyNiger 10,0046,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3044,539
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3834,588
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5554,073
NawabshahPakistan 13,0058,081
NokkundiPakistan 12,5857,821
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2844,526
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1388,164
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2995,157
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7136,036
NikolaevRussia 9,5625,942
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6835,396
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2224,488
NizneangarskRussia 9,5545,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8536,123
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9695,573
NovgorodRussia 8,5515,313
NovosibirskRussia 9,9616,190
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3039,509
No. 6Sudan 11,8587,369
NyalaSudan 11,9987,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6878,505
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0388,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7959,194
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6908,507
NarathiwatThailand 14,9419,284
NigdeTurkey 10,4946,521
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6315,985
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,349838
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,349838
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,000622
Natchez, MsUsa 715444
Neosho, MoUsa 370230
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4121,499
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1011,306
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6561,029
New Hampton, IaUsa 967601
New London, WiUsa 1,253779
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 929577
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 913567
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,006625
New YorkUsa 2,1471,334
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1601,342
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1521,337
Newark, NjUsa 2,1281,323
Newberry, MiUsa 1,530951
Newberry, ScUsa 1,433891
Newkirk, OkUsa 188117
Newnan, GaUsa 1,188738
Newport, TnUsa 1,319820
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4573,391
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9251,196
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 734456
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4451,519
North Loup, NeUsa 746463
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 694431
Norton, KsUsa 555345
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,458906
NdolaZambia 14,1078,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -