Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9395,555
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0445,620
EsquelArgentina 9,1135,663
EzeizaArgentina 8,7965,466
East SaleAustralia 14,3608,923
Esperance (po)Australia 16,42210,205
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42110,204
EssendonAustralia 14,5339,031
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6065,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7145,415
EspinosaBrazil 8,0354,993
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0031,244
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3531,462
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3791,478
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3721,474
Edson, AbCanada 2,5001,554
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9811,853
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8731,785
Estevan, SkCanada 1,599994
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9863,098
ErlianChina 10,7316,668
El CaranoColombia 3,9362,446
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0905,027
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1621,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3612,088
El ArishEgypt 11,0526,868
El TorEgypt 11,2907,016
ErfurtGermany 8,1575,069
EssenGermany 7,9014,910
EsfahanIran 11,8157,342
EilatIsrael 11,2526,992
EsashiJapan 9,6115,972
EldoretKenya 13,7158,522
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4966,522
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8714,891
EeldeNetherlands 7,7754,831
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6247,845
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7401,702
EnuguNigeria 10,9446,801
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2305,114
EvoraPortugal 7,6324,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5895,959
EkimcanRussia 9,0385,616
Elat’MaRussia 9,2505,748
ElistaRussia 10,1606,314
ErbogacenRussia 9,0205,605
EssejRussia 8,3495,188
Ed DueimSudan 12,4077,710
El FasherSudan 11,9127,402
El GeneinaSudan 11,6977,268
El ObeidSudan 12,3207,656
El ShowakSudan 12,6197,842
En NahudSudan 12,2227,595
EdirneTurkey 9,7346,049
ErzincanTurkey 10,5806,575
ErzurumTurkey 10,6346,608
EskisehirTurkey 10,1146,285
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4007,084
EntebbeUganda 13,5228,403
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0584,386
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1014,413
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,555966
Eastman, GaUsa 1,401870
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7881,732
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,306812
El Dorado, KsUsa 296184
El Paso, TexasUsa 907564
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6181,006
Elko, NvUsa 1,7001,056
Ellsworth, KsUsa 404251
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9401,206
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,583984
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3461,458
Erie, PaUsa 1,6801,044
Eskridge, KsUsa 426265
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3831,481
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 366227
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3921,486
Eureka, SdUsa 1,198744
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,335829
Evansville, InUsa 944587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -