Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8787,381
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8477,362
MilianaAlgeria 8,5255,298
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7537,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9758,684
Malarg EArgentina 8,4005,220
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0165,603
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1355,677
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4245,235
MendozaArgentina 8,1605,071
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1585,069
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4115,227
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4038,329
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9628,676
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,984
MeekatharraAustralia 16,45710,227
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5379,033
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5309,029
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6519,104
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8819,247
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2598,861
MuharraqBahrain 12,3917,700
MinskBelarus 8,7835,458
MogilevBelarus 8,8885,523
MaunBotswana 14,0498,730
MacapaBrazil 6,2133,861
MacauBrazil 7,7814,835
MaceioBrazil 8,1915,090
MachadoBrazil 8,3585,194
ManausBrazil 5,8003,604
MarabaBrazil 6,7864,217
MaringaBrazil 8,1145,042
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1383,814
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0495,002
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9564,944
MonteiroBrazil 7,9474,938
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0975,032
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6324,743
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8644,887
MamfeCameroon 11,1476,927
MarouaCameroon 11,2476,989
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1741,351
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8531,151
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0662,527
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0841,916
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9431,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6451,643
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9911,859
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8121,748
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3231,444
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2971,427
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7821,107
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2291,385
Morden, MbCanada 1,535954
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8781,167
MoundouChad 11,5347,168
MatecanaColombia 4,0722,531
MoroniComoros 15,2819,496
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6425,370
MarstalDenmark 7,8824,898
Melville HallDominica 4,2242,625
MichesDominican Republic 3,3422,077
MocaDominican Republic 3,1941,985
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1401,952
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0671,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2942,047
MilagroEcuador 4,5712,840
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6246,602
MinyaEgypt 11,1196,909
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2346,981
MassawaEritrea 12,7617,930
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5814,089
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9694,952
MarseilleFrance 8,2875,150
MontpellierFrance 8,1945,092
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6963,540
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6044,725
MakokouGabon 11,8117,340
MayumbaGabon 11,8787,381
MitzicGabon 11,6797,257
MkamboGabon 11,8757,379
MoandaGabon 11,9887,450
MouilaGabon 11,8097,338
MagdeburgGermany 8,1165,044
MunichGermany 8,3815,208
MünsterGermany 7,9044,912
MethoniGreece 9,8316,109
MilosGreece 10,0126,221
MitiliniGreece 9,9496,183
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9446,179
MacentaGuinea 9,2885,772
MamouGuinea 8,9395,555
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3764,584
MiskolcHungary 8,9035,532
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5919,067
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7987,953
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8958,635
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2788,872
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0008,699
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4528,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3639,547
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4388,350
MashhadIran 11,7077,275
Malin HeadIreland 6,8594,262
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6735,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2535,750
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3305,798
MilanItaly 8,4205,232
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3735,203
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7475,435
ManIvory Coast 9,5415,929
MaebashiJapan 10,1166,286
MaizuruJapan 10,4206,475
MakurazakiJapan 11,0746,882
MatsueJapan 10,5506,556
MatsumotoJapan 10,1956,335
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7056,652
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4917,141
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9866,206
MishimaJapan 10,2296,356
MitoJapan 10,0316,234
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2736,384
MiyakoJapan 9,6806,015
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9457,423
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9886,828
MiyazakiJapan 10,9516,805
MombetsuJapan 9,2305,736
MoriokaJapan 9,7236,042
MuroranJapan 9,5265,920
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6746,633
MutsuJapan 9,5945,962
Ma’AnJordan 11,2466,988
MafraqJordan 11,0776,883
MombasaKenya 14,4108,955
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0629,360
MaseruLesotho 14,8789,245
MonroviaLiberia 9,3575,815
MisratahLibya 9,7266,044
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8219,831
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,7819,807
MananjaryMadagascar 16,35310,162
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9449,908
MakhangaMalawi 14,9059,262
MangochiMalawi 14,7839,186
MwmosaMalawi 14,9179,269
MzimbaMalawi 14,4738,994
MzuzuMalawi 14,4798,998
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3479,537
MersingMalaysia 15,2549,479
MiriMalaysia 14,5069,014
MaleMaldives 15,5189,643
MenakaMali 9,8516,121
MoptiMali 9,3895,834
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6435,992
MazatlanMexico 1,598993
MeridaMexico 1,7821,108
Mexico CityMexico 1,7841,109
MonterreyMexico 1,111690
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7791,105
MaantyMongolia 10,4876,517
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6796,636
MatadMongolia 10,2566,373
MurenMongolia 10,4016,463
MarrakechMorocco 8,0084,976
MeknesMorocco 8,0785,020
MideltMorocco 8,2105,102
MaputoMozambique 15,1859,436
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2899,501
MandalayMyanmar 13,4758,373
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6068,455
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4318,968
MindatMyanmar 13,5878,443
MonywaMyanmar 13,4848,379
MyeikMyanmar 14,4318,968
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0788,127
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8614,885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9998,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2017,582
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4847,758
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6007,830
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8201,752
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8531,773
MagariaNiger 10,6166,597
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8606,749
MaradiNiger 10,4296,481
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0506,867
MakurdiNigeria 10,9456,801
MinnaNigeria 10,6436,614
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9736,819
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3214,549
MajisOman 12,8297,972
MasirahOman 13,3078,269
Muscat  Oman 12,9838,068
MultanPakistan 12,6337,850
MurreePakistan 12,2527,614
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7427,918
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4784,647
MoyobambaPeru 5,0863,161
MactanPhilippines 13,3168,275
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1328,160
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4184,610
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0967,517
MagadanRussia 7,7504,816
MahackalaRussia 10,6086,592
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8154,856
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8144,856
MarkovoRussia 6,5884,094
MinusinskRussia 10,0676,256
MogocaRussia 9,4745,887
MoscowRussia 9,0225,606
MurmanskRussia 7,7314,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9787,443
MatamSenegal 8,5075,287
MogadishuSomalia 14,3488,916
MadridSpain 7,8514,879
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8454,875
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4445,247
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9974,969
MelillaSpain 8,1965,093
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2095,101
MalakalSudan 12,7177,903
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0769,368
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2075,100
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7178,524
Mae SariangThailand 13,8388,599
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9788,686
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7818,564
MalatyaTurkey 10,6276,603
MersinTurkey 10,5946,583
MuglaTurkey 10,2066,342
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2464,503
ManstonUk 7,5724,705
MeloUruguay 8,7865,460
MercedesUruguay 8,6705,388
MontevideoUruguay 8,9135,539
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,318819
Madison, FlUsa 1,442896
Madison, InUsa 1,185736
Madison, NeUsa 738458
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,117694
Manhattan, KsUsa 406252
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,286799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 716445
Marengo, IlUsa 1,047651
Marion, InUsa 1,189739
Marion, NcUsa 1,409876
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,497930
Marshall, TxUsa 434270
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7781,105
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9583,081
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,465911
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,579981
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 862535
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,070665
Mcpherson, KsUsa 332207
Medford, WiUsa 1,246774
Mellette, SdUsa 1,076669
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 691430
Mena, ArUsa 330205
Meridian, MississippiUsa 884550
Mexia, TxUsa 425264
Mexico, MoUsa 638397
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9611,219
Midland, TxUsa 572355
Milan, MnUsa 1,078670
Milbank, SdUsa 1,097682
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,410876
Milford, DeUsa 2,0361,265
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,367850
Millen, GaUsa 1,468912
Millport, OhUsa 1,576979
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4061,495
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,185736
Minden, NeUsa 636396
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,120696
Minonk, IlUsa 968601
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8771,166
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,016631
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 914568
Monmouth, IlUsa 850528
Monroe, NcUsa 1,543959
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,078670
Montgomery AlUsa 1,089677
Montrose, CoUsa 971604
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0481,272
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8691,162
Morganton, NcUsa 1,409876
Moro, OrUsa 2,2451,395
Morris, MnUsa 1,188738
Morrison, IlUsa 974605
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,499931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,513940
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 816507
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,439894
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4401,516
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 820509
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,014630
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,303810
Muskogee, OkUsa 206128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1402,573
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8002,361
MaracayVenezuela 4,1192,560
MaturinVenezuela 4,4982,795
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9202,436
MeridaVenezuela 4,0082,491
MagoyeZambia 14,1988,823
MansaZambia 14,0038,702
MbalaZambia 14,0708,743
MfuweZambia 14,4168,958
MisamfuZambia 14,1488,791
MonguZambia 13,7528,546
MpikaZambia 14,2838,876
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4969,008
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2308,842
MumbwaZambia 14,1048,765
MwinilungaZambia 13,6528,483
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7299,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -