Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8816,140
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7035,408
DavisAntarctica 16,31410,138
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5579,046
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5349,032
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,04310,590
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0088,704
DhakaBangladesh 13,3998,327
D’UccleBelgium 7,7844,837
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2415,121
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0294,368
DouradosBrazil 7,8334,867
DoualaCameroon 11,3037,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7591,093
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5922,232
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5411,579
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6541,028
DuianChina 11,8807,383
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1625,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3638,304
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0831,916
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1871,981
DabaaEgypt 10,7266,665
DakhlaEgypt 11,2206,972
DijonFrance 8,0414,997
DresdenGermany 8,3025,159
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9123,674
DebrecenHungary 8,9975,591
DalatangiIceland 6,2093,859
DaltonganjIndia 13,4048,329
DarbhangaIndia 13,1618,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9048,019
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9008,016
DumkaIndia 13,3638,304
DwarkaIndia 13,4428,353
DezfulIran 11,7007,271
DublinIreland 7,0084,355
DecimomannuItaly 8,8075,473
DobbiacoItaly 8,5155,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8416,116
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0556,870
DagorettiKenya 13,9738,683
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5775,330
DedzaMalawi 14,6899,128
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9566,808
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0586,250
DaweiMyanmar 14,2668,865
De BiltNetherlands 7,7564,820
De KooyNetherlands 7,6844,775
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6804,773
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1747,565
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6387,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8938,012
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4744,645
DalbandinPakistan 12,6247,845
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4477,735
DirPakistan 12,0917,513
DroshPakistan 12,0497,488
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0338,099
DohaQatar 12,5347,788
DorohoiRomania 9,2095,723
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9054,913
DudinkaRussia 8,3605,195
DzardzanRussia 7,9434,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3697,686
DakarSenegal 8,1815,084
DaruSierra Leone 9,2015,718
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2159,455
DamazinSudan 12,7387,916
DongolaSudan 11,8487,363
DamascusSyria 10,9986,834
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9986,834
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0166,846
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6717,253
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5949,069
DjerbaTunisia 9,3305,798
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7816,700
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9684,330
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0814,400
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5645,943
DonetskUkraine 9,7336,048
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6977,890
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,243773
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6811,045
Dallas, TexasUsa 290180
Danville, IlUsa 988614
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6171,005
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1771,353
David City, NeUsa 654406
Dayton, OhUsa 1,286799
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0911,300
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,183735
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7361,079
Decatur, IlUsa 914568
Del Rio, TxUsa 737458
Delaware, OhUsa 1,381858
Delphine, InUsa 1,116694
Denton, MdUsa 1,9501,212
Denver, ColoradoUsa 805500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 765476
Deseret, UtUsa 1,420883
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,280795
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,449901
Dickson, TnUsa 925575
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6851,047
Dixon, IlUsa 987614
Dodge City, KsUsa 339210
Dover, DeUsa 1,9501,212
Dover, TnUsa 869540
Dublin, TxUsa 378235
Dubuque, IaUsa 982610
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,351839
Duquoin, IlUsa 820509
Durham, NhUsa 2,4311,511
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7974,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -