Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8617,370
FarahAfghanistan 12,1927,576
FormosaArgentina 8,0004,971
ForrestAustralia 15,7649,796
FrancistownBotswana 14,4879,002
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0495,002
FloraniaBrazil 7,8384,871
FlorestaBrazil 7,8774,895
FlorianoBrazil 7,3794,585
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6885,399
FormosaBrazil 7,7504,816
FortalezaBrazil 7,5184,672
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1455,062
FrancaBrazil 8,1615,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1801,355
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7821,729
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5771,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1821,977
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0871,297
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3682,093
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9281,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8951,799
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8381,764
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8471,769
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7172,310
FayaChad 11,0986,896
FamagustaCyprus 10,7046,652
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7344,806
FarafraEgypt 11,0266,852
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0217,470
FichtelbergGermany 8,3065,161
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0795,021
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5045,906
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4322,754
FaranahGuinea 9,0815,643
FalconaraItaly 8,8015,469
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6525,376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0925,650
FonniItaly 8,7755,453
FrontoneItaly 8,7685,449
FrosinoneItaly 8,9365,553
FukauraJapan 9,7206,040
FukueJapan 11,0316,855
FukuiJapan 10,3156,410
FukuokaJapan 10,8666,753
FukushimaJapan 9,9206,165
FukuyamaJapan 10,6266,603
FushikiJapan 10,2046,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2797,009
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,25810,103
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,44210,217
FunchalMadeira 7,2244,489
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3072,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1185,045
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3514,568
FaroPortugal 7,7114,791
FerganaRussia 11,5207,159
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9495,561
FalunSweden 7,7524,817
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5384,684
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9006,152
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6462,887
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 530329
Fairfield, IaUsa 793493
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,006625
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,282797
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5601,591
Farmington, MnUsa 1,138707
Farmington, MoUsa 737458
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,081672
Fayette, IaUsa 974605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 332207
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6881,049
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,576979
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,591989
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,362847
Findlay, OhUsa 1,369851
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,274792
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,459906
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,218757
Fort Collins, CoUsa 874543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 902560
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 767477
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Fort Scott, KsUsa 372231
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 293182
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,249776
Fort Worth, TxUsa 281175
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3821,480
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,160721
Franklin, LaUsa 795494
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8561,153
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9891,236
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,181734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -