Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2607,618
TiranaAlbania 9,3645,819
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6586,001
TebessaAlgeria 9,0125,600
TimimounAlgeria 8,8205,481
TindoufAlgeria 8,2295,113
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0215,605
TrelewArgentina 9,3325,799
TucumanArgentina 7,7104,791
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6829,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6829,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4118,334
TibooburraAustralia 14,4648,988
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5218,402
TshaneBotswana 14,1258,777
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5594,697
TarauacaBrazil 5,6013,480
TauaBrazil 7,5324,680
TefeBrazil 5,5053,421
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3615,196
TeresinaBrazil 7,2674,516
TiriosBrazil 5,6563,514
TorresBrazil 8,7695,449
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6304,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8994,908
TriunfoBrazil 7,8574,882
TucuruiBrazil 6,6124,109
TuriacuBrazil 6,8024,227
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8042,364
Terrace, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7242,314
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0841,295
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9281,819
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2711,411
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,596992
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8051,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7901,113
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9641,220
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1381,329
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2842,041
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6365,366
TaiyuanChina 11,3227,035
TaoyuanChina 12,1527,552
TengchongChina 13,0788,127
TønderDenmark 7,7904,840
TylstrupDenmark 7,7064,789
TystofteDenmark 7,8994,908
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2101,995
TahrirEgypt 10,8996,773
TantaEgypt 10,9066,777
TallinEstonia 8,2185,107
TartuEstonia 8,3835,209
TampereFinland 8,0264,988
TurkuFinland 8,0384,995
ToulonFrance 8,3555,192
ToulouseFrance 8,0174,982
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4584,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5125,289
TchibanGabon 11,8747,378
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6356,609
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9854,962
TamaleGhana 10,0036,216
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6195,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8206,102
TimehriGuyana 5,1393,193
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5901,609
TelaHonduras 2,4071,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1049,386
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1049,386
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,3169,518
TabrizIran 11,0396,860
TeheranIran 11,4827,135
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0336,856
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2725,762
TarvisioItaly 8,6125,352
TermoliItaly 9,0185,604
TorinoItaly 8,3495,188
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3335,178
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1465,683
TrevicoItaly 9,1025,656
TrevisoItaly 8,5875,336
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6805,394
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3435,184
TabouIvory Coast 9,7456,055
TadotsuJapan 10,6116,594
TakadaJapan 10,1086,281
TakamatsuJapan 10,5906,581
TakayamaJapan 10,2456,367
TanegashimaJapan 11,0826,887
TatenoJapan 10,0786,263
TateyamaJapan 10,1816,327
TokushimaJapan 10,5816,575
TokyoJapan 10,1316,295
TomakomaiJapan 9,4695,884
TottoriJapan 10,4806,513
ToyamaJapan 10,2036,340
ToyookaJapan 10,4426,489
TsuJapan 10,4086,467
TsurugaJapan 10,3586,437
TsuyamaJapan 10,5296,543
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3806,450
TripoliLebanon 10,8666,752
TobrukLibya 10,3686,442
TripoliLibya 9,5655,944
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3785,206
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,24510,095
TolanaroMadagascar 16,44210,217
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0689,985
ThyoloMalawi 14,8889,252
TawauMalaysia 14,2608,861
TessalitMali 9,4615,879
TimbuktuMali 9,3405,804
TombMali 9,3445,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4905,276
TacubayaMexico 1,7841,109
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,466911
TarialanMongolia 10,3736,446
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5326,545
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6116,594
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8456,739
TangierMorocco 7,9424,935
TarfayaMorocco 7,8044,849
TazaMorocco 8,1785,082
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5818,440
TaungooMyanmar 13,7988,574
ThandweMyanmar 13,8968,635
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9387,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,464
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9628,055
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2797,630
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0907,513
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7387,916
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6157,839
TahouaNiger 10,1756,323
TillaberyNiger 9,8956,149
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7816,699
TromsoNorway 7,2704,518
TrondheimNorway 7,3534,569
ThumraitOman 13,3998,327
TacnaPeru 6,6044,104
TarapotoPeru 5,1603,207
TrujilloPeru 5,2083,236
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1668,182
TorunPoland 8,4225,234
TimisoaraRomania 9,1105,661
TambovRussia 9,4365,864
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2516,991
TaraRussia 9,7266,044
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8555,503
TermezRussia 11,7867,324
TernejRussia 9,5475,933
TobolskRussia 9,5315,923
TomskRussia 9,7956,087
Tot’MaRussia 8,8085,473
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8605,506
TuapseRussia 10,1546,310
TuraRussia 8,8245,484
TurukhanskRussia 8,7545,440
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3067,647
TortosaSpain 8,1225,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1259,399
TokerSudan 12,4027,707
TartousSyria 10,8326,731
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1377,542
TaboraTanzania 13,9348,659
TakThailand 13,9418,663
TrangThailand 14,9159,268
TabligboTogo 10,4016,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9187,406
TunisTunisia 9,0665,634
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1036,900
TireeUk 6,8384,249
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
TernopilUkraine 9,0475,622
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8565,503
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,240770
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6682,901
Talladega, AlUsa 1,099683
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,356843
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6441,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8111,125
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4031,493
Tecumseh, NeUsa 532331
Temple, TxUsa 477297
Thibodaux, LaUsa 888552
Thomasville, AlUsa 964599
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,409876
Toledo, IaUsa 837520
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,383860
Tooele, UtUsa 1,408875
Topeka, KsUsa 446277
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9651,221
Trinidad, CoUsa 602374
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0991,304
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,282797
Tulsa, OkUsa 180112
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 952592
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,385861
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3817,072
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8262,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -