Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2248,839
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,05510,598
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7518,545
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0608,116
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30310,131
WoomeraAustralia 14,9989,320
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9749,305
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0921,922
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,7261,072
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5422,201
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8662,403
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7421,083
Windsor, OnCanada 1,479919
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6161,004
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8961,178
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8622,400
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9083,671
WajimaJapan 10,1646,316
WakamatsuJapan 9,9766,199
WakayamaJapan 10,5316,544
WakkanaiJapan 9,2415,742
WajirKenya 13,9898,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3958,324
WindhoekNamibia 13,6188,462
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0207,469
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9867,448
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7777,939
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2527,614
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1327,539
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2367,603
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0177,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1177,530
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0927,514
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6787,878
WintonNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
WarsawPoland 8,6065,348
WroclawPoland 8,4745,266
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5236,539
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4567,740
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6877,263
WauSudan 12,5807,818
WaddingtonUk 7,3634,575
Waco, TxUsa 420261
Wake IslandUsa 9,2745,763
Wakeeney, KsUsa 455283
Wakefield, NeUsa 738458
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,323822
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,1011,306
Walnut, IlUsa 987614
Warren, OhUsa 1,576979
Warren, PaUsa 1,7691,099
Warrenton, MoUsa 709441
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8601,156
Washington, IaUsa 793493
Washington, InUsa 1,021634
Water Valley, MsUsa 712442
Watertown, NyUsa 2,0731,288
Watertown, SdUsa 1,071665
Watertown, WiUsa 1,124699
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,355842
Waverly, OhUsa 1,353841
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,489925
Waynesboro, MsUsa 880547
Waynesboro, TnUsa 873543
Weatherford, TxUsa 292182
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 240149
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,545960
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9631,220
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9231,195
West Point, GaUsa 1,188738
West Point, NyUsa 2,1471,334
White Hall, IlUsa 784487
Whitestown, InUsa 1,141709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 177110
Wichita, KansasUsa 253157
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2511,399
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0121,250
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8541,152
Williamson, WvUsa 1,419882
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9131,189
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,507937
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9631,220
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9921,238
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8001,118
Windsor, IlUsa 861535
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,437893
Winnebago, MnUsa 977607
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8651,159
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,524947
Winslow, AzUsa 1,193741
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,507937
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7331,077
Wooster, OhUsa 1,495929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -