Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1477,548
ChlefAlgeria 8,4645,259
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8465,497
CeresArgentina 8,1605,071
ChamicalArgentina 8,0114,978
ChepesArgentina 8,0945,030
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5175,914
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4895,275
CórdobaArgentina 8,1955,093
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2055,099
CorrientesArgentina 8,0895,026
CairnsAustralia 13,4778,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0828,751
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80610,444
CedunaAustralia 15,3129,515
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9448,665
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1678,803
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2158,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5268,405
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5198,401
CharnocksBarbados 4,5492,827
CotonouBenin 10,4956,522
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6315,363
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7365,428
CabroboBrazil 7,8094,852
CaceresBrazil 7,0994,411
CaetiteBrazil 7,9784,957
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9964,969
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6854,776
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1445,061
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4705,263
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6094,729
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3845,210
CaparaoBrazil 8,5495,312
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8584,883
CaratingaBrazil 8,4715,264
CaravelasBrazil 8,5225,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8894,902
CarolinaBrazil 7,0744,396
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3565,192
CataguasesBrazil 8,5605,319
CatalaoBrazil 7,9274,926
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1085,038
CaxiasBrazil 7,2074,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6685,386
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9224,923
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5355,304
ChapecoBrazil 8,4025,221
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8314,245
CipoBrazil 8,0685,014
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0094,355
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3165,168
CordeiroBrazil 8,6355,366
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7694,828
CorumbaBrazil 7,3854,589
CoximBrazil 7,5024,662
CrateusBrazil 7,4494,629
CuiabaBrazil 7,1534,445
CuritibaBrazil 8,4575,255
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1871,359
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7561,713
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1812,598
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1462,576
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4772,160
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9991,864
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2141,997
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7322,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2461,396
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9221,816
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1121,934
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1131,934
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7851,731
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9561,837
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1431,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5051,557
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2892,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6091,621
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2692,653
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3321,449
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9771,229
Comox, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4512,145
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3452,079
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1551,339
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1631,344
ChicoChile 9,4755,888
ChillanChile 8,4285,237
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4155,229
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5474,690
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3345,800
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2875,150
ChangchunChina 10,1936,334
ChangduChina 12,4587,741
ChangshaChina 12,2537,614
ChengduChina 12,3287,661
ChongqingChina 12,3707,687
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9792,472
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7735,452
CamagueyCuba 2,4661,533
CasablancaCuba 2,0041,245
ChebCzech Republic 8,2985,157
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9324,929
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2282,006
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2141,997
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2482,018
CanarEcuador 4,6442,886
CairoEgypt 10,9896,829
CaenFrance 7,5804,710
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8504,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7403,567
CocobeachGabon 11,4927,141
CologneGermany 7,9284,927
ChiosGreece 9,9806,202
CorfuGreece 9,5035,905
ConakryGuinea 8,8515,500
CatacamasHonduras 2,5581,589
CholutecaHonduras 2,6681,658
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6309,091
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2028,204
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2028,204
ChahbaharIran 12,8918,010
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8294,244
ClonesIreland 6,9174,298
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8424,252
CorkIreland 6,9384,311
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9404,313
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8205,481
CameriItaly 8,3765,205
CampobassoItaly 9,0285,610
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8185,480
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8615,506
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7465,435
Cape MeleItaly 8,4485,249
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1795,704
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3515,811
CerviaItaly 8,6915,401
CiampinoItaly 8,8785,517
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5945,340
Cisa PassItaly 8,5265,298
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8145,477
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5225,296
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4125,849
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3715,823
ChibaJapan 10,1166,286
ChichibuJapan 10,1496,307
ChichijimaJapan 10,6556,621
ChoshiJapan 10,0586,250
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8986,772
ChilekaMalawi 14,8379,220
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6129,080
ChitipaMalawi 14,2968,883
ChihuahuaMexico 1,095680
ComitanMexico 2,1961,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3477,051
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2006,339
ChoirMongolia 10,5566,560
CasablancaMorocco 7,9264,925
ChindeMozambique 15,1479,413
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3918,943
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8517,985
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4767,753
CondegaNicaragua 2,6941,674
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9449,286
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0846,888
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6236,601
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7626,687
ChhorPakistan 13,1158,150
ChitralPakistan 12,0197,469
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1435,060
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7894,840
CajamarcaPeru 5,1353,191
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0653,147
ChiclayoPeru 5,0453,135
ChimbotePeru 5,3403,318
CuzcoPeru 6,0743,774
CzestochowaPoland 8,6115,351
CoimbraPortugal 7,5074,665
CalafatRomania 9,3435,806
CeahlauRomania 9,2635,756
ClujRomania 9,1585,691
ConstantaRomania 9,6365,988
CraiovaRomania 9,3705,822
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3524,569
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4415,245
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1104,418
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0593,765
Cape UelenRussia 5,6643,520
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2335,738
CaraRussia 9,2145,726
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1055,658
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6774,149
ChitaRussia 9,8426,116
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8316,109
CokurdahRussia 7,1484,442
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0125,600
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2858,877
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3136,409
CaceresSpain 7,7014,785
CadizSpain 7,8664,888
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9084,914
CordobaSpain 7,9034,911
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3069,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9588,674
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2908,880
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7458,541
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5918,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2538,857
ChumphonThailand 14,6179,083
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8506,121
CorumTurkey 10,2786,387
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7357,292
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2794,523
CernovcyUkraine 9,1525,687
ChernigovUkraine 9,1495,685
CarrascoUruguay 8,9215,543
ColoniaUruguay 8,7985,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7832,351
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 778483
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9501,212
Camden, ScUsa 1,524947
Canton, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Cantonnw, SdUsa 849527
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9961,241
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7651,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 808502
Casper, WyUsa 1,133704
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4701,535
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8221,132
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Charles City, IaUsa 935581
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6491,024
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6391,018
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,459907
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,511939
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7301,075
Chaska, MnUsa 1,099683
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,127700
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3341,451
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3431,456
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6131,002
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 560348
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 898558
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,112691
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,116693
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2001,367
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,497930
Chugwater, WyUsa 976606
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,214755
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,230764
Circleville, OhUsa 1,373853
Clarinda, IaUsa 665413
Clark, SdUsa 1,070665
Clarksdale, MsUsa 623387
Clarksville, TnUsa 968601
Clayton, NmUsa 514319
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,523947
Clinton, IaUsa 987614
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3193,305
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,316818
College Park, MdUsa 1,8691,162
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 737458
Columbia, MoUsa 611380
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,514941
Columbus, GaUsa 1,120696
Columbus, InUsa 1,102685
Columbus, KsUsa 295183
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,391864
Conception, MoUsa 562349
Concordia, KansasUsa 463288
Conway, ArUsa 511317
Conway, ScUsa 1,7051,060
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1151,314
Corning, ArUsa 600373
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3011,430
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 846526
Corsicana, TxUsa 380236
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0071,247
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4001,491
Covington, LaUsa 858533
Covington, TnUsa 690429
Crete, NeUsa 627390
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,407874
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0086,841
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0086,841
CaracasVenezuela 4,1562,582
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5972,857
CoroVenezuela 3,8742,407
ChipataZambia 14,4919,005
ChomaZambia 14,2008,824
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8949,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -