Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7596,686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0416,861
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8286,729
YaoundeCameroon 11,4717,128
YokoCameroon 11,4287,101
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8381,764
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2302,007
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8091,124
YanjiChina 10,0896,270
YichangChina 12,0707,500
YinchuanChina 11,4467,113
YiningChina 11,1936,955
YariguiesColombia 3,9802,473
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2782,037
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
YazdIran 11,9797,444
YakushimaJapan 11,1306,916
YamagataJapan 9,8886,145
YamaguchiJapan 10,7556,683
YokkaichiJapan 10,3876,455
YokohamaJapan 10,1586,312
YonagoJapan 10,5376,548
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1067,523
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3397,668
YeMyanmar 14,1548,795
YolaNigeria 11,1816,948
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9096,779
YurimaguasPeru 5,1093,175
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5625,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0635,632
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3577,057
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2791,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0352,508
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,537955
York, PaUsa 1,8791,168
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6121,002
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,594991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -