Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0647,497
BustAfghanistan 12,3387,667
BatnaAlgeria 8,8605,506
BecharAlgeria 8,4785,269
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7065,410
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5695,325
BiskraAlgeria 8,8805,518
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4015,842
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3997,083
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7137,279
ByrdAntarctica 12,9048,018
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0105,599
BarilocheArgentina 8,9285,548
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7765,453
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1418,787
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3838,316
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6479,723
BrestBelarus 8,7445,434
BrusselsBelgium 7,7844,837
Belize CityBelize 2,1871,359
BeninBenin 10,4956,522
BohiconBenin 10,4136,471
BermudaBermuda 3,0431,891
BageBrazil 8,6995,405
BambuiBrazil 8,2155,105
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4735,265
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7214,798
BarcelosBrazil 5,4123,363
BarraBrazil 7,7024,786
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1024,413
BarreirasBrazil 7,6464,751
BelémBrazil 6,5344,060
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3545,191
BelterraBrazil 6,1253,806
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4734,644
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6695,387
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8554,881
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7284,802
BrevesBrazil 6,3923,972
BurgasBulgaria 9,7166,038
BurundiBurundi 13,5098,395
BatouriCameroon 11,6767,256
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6111,622
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4861,545
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2171,999
Banff, AbCanada 2,2681,409
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9901,236
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7842,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0651,283
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7471,085
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5301,572
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0661,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6271,011
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7141,065
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1642,587
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1702,591
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0371,887
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7782,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0397,481
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9657,435
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4065,845
BeijingChina 10,9506,804
BarranquillaColombia 3,5672,217
Benito SalasColombia 4,2742,656
BogotáColombia 4,1752,594
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6035,346
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7147,901
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5647,807
BaniDominican Republic 3,2892,044
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2332,009
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3112,057
BahariyaEgypt 10,9806,823
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0586,872
BiarritzFrance 7,8264,863
BordeauxFrance 7,8064,851
BrestFrance 7,3634,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1075,038
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1055,037
BitamGabon 11,5877,200
BanjulGambia 8,3425,184
BerlinGermany 8,1865,087
BrockenGermany 8,0845,023
BokeGuinea 8,6575,380
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5305,301
BudapestHungary 8,8535,501
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8685,511
BangaloreIndia 14,6159,082
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2598,861
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8188,587
BikanerIndia 12,9038,018
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8119,204
BabolsarIran 11,4297,102
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5377,790
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2316,979
Bandar LengehIran 12,5477,797
BirjandIran 12,0507,488
BushehrIran 12,1317,539
BaghdadIraq 11,4137,092
BasraIraq 11,8377,356
BelmulletIreland 6,7464,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9244,303
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1925,712
BergamoItaly 8,4325,240
BolognaItaly 8,6085,349
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4795,269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2515,749
BrindisiItaly 9,3025,781
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9236,166
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7396,052
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8366,734
BeirutLebanon 10,9056,777
BenghaziLibya 10,1056,279
BirzaiLithuania 8,4755,266
BitolaMacedonia 9,4815,892
BlantyreMalawi 14,8379,220
BvumbweMalawi 14,8609,234
BintuluMalaysia 14,6699,115
BamakoMali 9,1615,693
Bko-SMali 9,1745,701
BougounMali 9,2855,770
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0765,019
BaitagMongolia 10,9076,778
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4866,516
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3536,434
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3826,451
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5076,529
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7686,691
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3076,405
BulganMongolia 10,4236,477
BhamawMyanmar 13,2028,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2367,604
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9491,833
BilmaNiger 10,5516,557
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2506,369
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9624,326
BergenNorway 7,2924,531
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2944,532
BjornoyaNorway 6,9584,324
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2724,519
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3014,537
BadinPakistan 13,1928,198
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6887,884
BalakotPakistan 12,2017,582
BarkhanPakistan 12,6377,853
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4622,151
BascoPhilippines 12,5367,790
BialystokPoland 8,6425,370
BejaPortugal 7,6644,762
BragancaPortugal 7,5474,689
BistritaRomania 9,1795,704
BucharestRomania 9,4755,888
BajkitRussia 9,1505,686
BarabinskRussia 9,9186,163
BarnaulRussia 10,1396,300
BerezovoRussia 8,8665,510
BiserRussia 9,3475,808
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5135,911
BogdarinRussia 9,5905,960
BogucanyRussia 9,4955,900
BomnakRussia 9,0595,629
BorRussia 9,2115,724
BorzjaRussia 9,9066,156
BratskRussia 9,6596,002
BelgradeSerbia 9,1405,679
BoSierra Leone 9,1215,668
BontheSierra Leone 9,0815,643
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6995,406
BerberaSomalia 13,5848,442
BusanSouth Korea 10,8066,715
BadajozSpain 7,6964,782
BarcelonaSpain 8,2055,099
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7414,810
BabanusaSudan 12,2827,632
BaselSwitzerland 8,1795,082
BernSwitzerland 8,2145,104
BangkokThailand 14,2298,842
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2078,828
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9078,642
BizerteTunisia 9,0075,597
BalikesirTurkey 9,9806,202
BursaTurkey 9,9976,212
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6367,231
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8914,282
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9564,322
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9554,322
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3284,553
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4084,603
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5114,668
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9401,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 460286
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8951,178
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2233,246
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2223,245
Batesville, MsUsa 712442
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 814506
Beaver City, NeUsa 564350
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,494928
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4121,499
Beeville, TxUsa 777483
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 881548
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1891,360
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2583,268
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3781,478
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8783,031
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5172,807
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,388863
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,478919
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0141,252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,014630
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8681,161
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,293804
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,551964
Blackville, ScUsa 1,514941
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Blakely, GaUsa 1,269788
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2191,379
Boerne, TxUsa 630392
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8321,139
Booneville, MsUsa 826513
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1121,312
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4161,501
Bowler, WiUsa 1,293804
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,056656
Bowling Green, MoUsa 709441
Brenham, TxUsa 591367
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2221,381
Brinkley, ArUsa 585364
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,373853
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8961,178
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,072666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 659409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 797495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,053654
Brunswick, MoUsa 572356
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,439895
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,587986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,412878
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8261,135
Bunkie, LaUsa 705438
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,499931
Burlington, IowaUsa 826513
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3051,432
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0461,272
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6857,261
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3532,705
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0132,494
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5229,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5309,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -