Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0935,029
LuandaAngola 12,4617,743
LuenaAngola 13,2488,233
La PlataArgentina 8,8405,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2274,491
La RiojaArgentina 7,8914,903
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5095,288
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8466,119
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7334,805
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4648,988
LavertonAustralia 14,5499,041
LearmonthAustralia 16,61910,327
LongreachAustralia 13,9728,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9728,682
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Low HeadAustralia 14,4839,000
LinzAustria 8,5275,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
LerwickUk 6,9854,341
La PazBolivia 6,5514,071
LavrasBrazil 8,3865,211
LencoisBrazil 7,9564,944
LinharesBrazil 8,5915,339
LondrinaBrazil 8,1595,070
LomBulgaria 9,3745,825
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2751,414
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7531,089
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8092,367
Langara, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0251,258
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0121,250
London, OnCanada 1,6491,024
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4031,493
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5391,578
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6014,723
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7694,828
LanzhouChina 11,7617,308
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7247,907
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3872,726
LimonCosta Rica 3,1891,982
LarnacaCyprus 10,7086,654
LimassolCyprus 10,6916,644
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9188,649
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2898,258
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6814,773
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3872,105
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2091,994
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3312,070
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1241,941
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3622,711
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7852,974
LuxorEgypt 11,4507,115
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5201,566
Laucala BayFiji 10,6386,610
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2275,112
Le MansFrance 7,6914,779
LilleFrance 7,7224,799
LyonFrance 8,1265,050
LambarnGabon 11,6637,247
LastourvilleGabon 11,8927,390
LibrevilleGabon 11,5137,154
LeipzigGermany 8,2095,101
LindenbergGermany 8,2485,125
LamiaGreece 9,7146,036
LarissaGreece 9,6556,000
LemnosGreece 9,7936,086
LimnosGreece 9,8006,090
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1562,583
LabeGuinea 8,8605,506
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1073,795
La CeibaHonduras 2,4321,511
La MesaHonduras 2,4161,502
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2677,623
LudhianaIndia 12,6187,841
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3265,795
LatinaItaly 8,9185,542
LatronicoItaly 9,2225,731
LecceItaly 9,3455,807
LodwarKenya 13,5388,413
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5278,406
LiepajaLatvia 8,2855,149
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4065,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9664,950
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4045,844
LabuanMalaysia 14,3388,910
LuqaMalta 9,4295,859
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3152,681
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7391,081
LashioMyanmar 13,3328,285
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7847,944
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2597,618
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3177,654
LagosNigeria 10,5646,565
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3594,573
LillehammerNorway 7,4934,656
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5257,783
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6534,756
LimaPeru 5,6943,539
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0858,131
LisbonPortugal 7,5284,678
LeninbadRussia 11,5097,152
LevsiRussia 9,3395,803
LungiSierra Leone 8,9495,561
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6995,406
LanzaroteSpain 7,6964,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8274,864
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3455,186
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3645,197
LatakiaSyria 10,7686,691
LampangThailand 13,7818,564
LoeiThailand 13,7968,573
Lop BuriThailand 14,1148,770
LomeTogo 10,4066,466
LeemingUk 7,2474,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9864,341
London, EnglandUk 7,4654,639
London-GatwickUk 7,4864,652
LynehamUk 7,3614,574
L’VovUkraine 8,9385,554
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4115,848
LozovajaUkraine 9,5965,963
LubnyUkraine 9,3545,813
LuckUkraine 8,9455,558
LuganskUkraine 9,7496,058
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,088676
La Harpe, IlUsa 850528
Lafayette, LaUsa 780484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 714444
Lake City, FlUsa 1,490926
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2361,389
Laketown, UtUsa 1,374854
Lamar, MoUsa 433269
Lampasas, TxUsa 483300
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,020634
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,265786
Langdon, NdUsa 1,515941
Laramie, WyUsa 964599
Laredo, TexasUsa 891553
Larned, KsUsa 317197
Las Animas, CoUsa 562350
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,585985
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8641,158
Lawrence, KsUsa 463288
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4311,511
Le Mars, IaUsa 858533
Lebanon, MoUsa 503312
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 513319
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,326824
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,037645
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,409876
Lewisburg, TnUsa 964599
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,553965
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0311,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5331,574
Lexington, MoUsa 513319
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6401,019
Libby, MtUsa 2,0641,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 612381
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7781,105
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,181734
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 494307
Llano, TxUsa 505314
Lodgepole, NeUsa 782486
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8891,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9061,184
Los Lunas, NmUsa 833518
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,101684
Louisville, MsUsa 834518
Loup City, NeUsa 666414
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1041,307
Lubbock, TexasUsa 432268
Luling, TxUsa 634394
Lusk, WyUsa 1,011628
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6591,031
LivingstoneZambia 14,1448,789
LundaziZambia 14,4638,988
LusakaZambia 14,2418,849
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2338,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -