Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9977,455
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1195,667
HuamboAngola 12,9348,038
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4778,996
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4929,006
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8408,600
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9913,723
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9882,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0501,895
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0571,900
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7451,084
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5082,180
Harrow, OnCanada 1,471914
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1121,934
Hope, BcCanada 2,4861,545
HaikouChina 13,1938,198
HailarChina 9,9106,158
HamiChina 11,2476,989
HetanChina 11,9487,424
HavanaCuba 2,0151,252
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3422,077
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3972,111
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1481,956
HelwanEgypt 11,0066,840
HurguadaEgypt 11,3867,075
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6294,119
HelsinkiFinland 8,1595,070
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1615,072
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4974,658
HamburgGermany 7,9324,929
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9314,928
HannoverGermany 7,9894,964
HelgolandGermany 7,7834,836
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3705,201
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1696,319
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4802,784
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8423,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0143,737
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1563,825
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1268,778
HaifaIsrael 10,9676,815
HaboroJapan 9,3235,793
HachijojimaJapan 10,3376,424
HachinoheJapan 9,6365,988
HagiJapan 10,7366,671
HakodateJapan 9,5795,952
HamadaJapan 10,6556,621
HamamatsuJapan 10,3346,421
HikoneJapan 10,3796,450
HimejiJapan 10,5106,531
HiradoJapan 10,9326,793
HirooJapan 9,3915,836
HiroshimaJapan 10,6766,634
HitaJapan 10,8586,747
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9656,814
HunLibya 10,0236,229
HomboriMali 9,5485,933
HomalinMyanmar 13,1878,195
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9998,699
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,790
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6727,875
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,092
HororataNew Zealand 12,6537,863
HyderabadPakistan 13,1008,140
HuanucoPeru 5,5113,425
HelPoland 8,3195,170
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3225,793
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2275,734
HatangaRussia 7,9754,956
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4615,258
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1976,958
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8227,346
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7815,457
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7367,293
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7146,658
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2866,392
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3999,569
HalaibSudan 12,0007,457
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5287,785
HudeibaSudan 12,2227,595
HaparandaSweden 7,7124,792
HarnosandSweden 7,7124,792
HamaSyria 10,8586,747
HassakahSyria 10,9366,796
Hua HinThailand 14,3718,930
HakkariTurkey 10,9786,822
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3484,566
HersonUkraine 9,6265,982
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1205,667
Hallettsville, TxUsa 663412
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3781,478
Harrisburg, IlUsa 820509
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8961,178
Hart, MiUsa 1,377856
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2731,413
Hartington, NeUsa 806501
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,348838
Hay Springs, NeUsa 966600
Hays, KsUsa 421262
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2651,408
Hebron, NeUsa 515320
Helena, MtUsa 1,7311,076
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8831,170
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,417880
Hermit, CoUsa 887551
Hernando, MsUsa 695432
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,136706
Highmore, SdUsa 1,076669
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0481,272
Hillsboro, IlUsa 861535
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,316818
Holly, CoUsa 488304
Homer, AkUsa 4,6772,906
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,038645
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 923573
Horton, KsUsa 510317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 966600
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,594990
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,484922
Houma, LaUsa 911566
Houston, TexasUsa 638397
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,377856
Huntsville, AlUsa 989615
Huron, SdUsa 1,002623
HanoiVietnam 13,2728,247
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2798,873
HarareZimbabwe 14,6309,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -