Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4116,469
UaupesBrazil 5,0343,128
UbatubaBrazil 8,5655,322
UberabaBrazil 8,0615,009
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8021,741
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1966,958
UpernavikGreenland 4,7572,956
UummannaqGreenland 4,7412,946
UdineItaly 8,6225,358
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1365,677
UenoJapan 10,4276,480
UnzendakeJapan 10,9476,803
UrakawaJapan 9,4335,862
UshibukaJapan 11,0086,841
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0556,248
UwajimaJapan 10,7726,694
UkmergeLithuania 8,5475,311
UtenaLithuania 8,5645,322
UlaangomMongolia 10,4956,522
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4396,487
UlgiiMongolia 10,6106,593
UliastaiMongolia 10,6606,624
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5856,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3986,462
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4956,521
UfaRussia 9,6806,015
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4634,638
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0116,221
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4124,606
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8136,098
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5065,286
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3514,568
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3615,196
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9744,334
Umm BeninSudan 12,6017,830
UmeňSweden 7,7194,797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9078,642
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7668,554
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8328,596
UrfaTurkey 10,7806,699
UsakTurkey 10,1426,302
Uman’Ukraine 9,3325,799
UzgorodUkraine 8,9435,558
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,418881
Urbana, IlUsa 988614
Urbana, OhUsa 1,324823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -