Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3545,191
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1955,714
OranArgentina 7,3934,594
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49610,251
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
OstendeBelgium 7,6734,768
ObidosBrazil 6,0233,743
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7566,063
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1521,337
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1521,337
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8145,477
OdenseDenmark 7,8454,875
OtavaloEcuador 4,3922,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5606,562
OuluFinland 7,8214,860
OroomiehIran 11,0286,853
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7405,431
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4015,842
ObihiroJapan 9,3495,810
OfunatoJapan 9,7416,053
OitaJapan 10,8266,727
OkayamaJapan 10,5686,567
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5077,150
OmaezakiJapan 10,3156,410
OmuJapan 9,2345,738
OnahamaJapan 9,9596,189
OsakaJapan 10,4726,508
OshimaJapan 10,2326,358
OtaruJapan 9,4555,875
OwaseJapan 10,4836,514
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1395,058
OujoaMorocco 8,3045,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7767,317
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8497,984
OphirNew Zealand 12,8988,015
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9667,436
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0608,116
OcotalNicaragua 2,6631,655
OrlandNorway 7,3004,536
OsloNorway 7,5744,706
OhotskRussia 8,0965,031
OkhotskRussia 8,0965,031
OlekminskRussia 8,8145,477
OlenekRussia 8,1995,095
OmskRussia 9,9266,168
OnegaRussia 8,3115,164
OrenburgRussia 9,9736,198
OymyakonRussia 7,8114,854
OviedoSpain 7,5274,677
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5354,682
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9514,319
OdessaUkraine 9,5565,938
OvrucUkraine 9,0505,624
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,208751
Oakdale, NeUsa 737458
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6931,052
Oakley, IdUsa 1,599993
Oconto, WiUsa 1,340833
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1871,359
Olivia, MnUsa 1,067663
Olympia, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 674419
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 679422
Oolitic, InUsa 1,021634
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Orono, MeUsa 2,6361,638
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,233766
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0141,252
Ottawa, IlUsa 976607
Ottawa, KsUsa 463288
Owensboro, KyUsa 968601
Owosso, MiUsa 1,431889
Ozark, ArUsa 330205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -