Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3287,660
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5095,288
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7066,653
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9444,315
ZhengzhouChina 11,5727,191
ZhijiangChina 12,4647,745
ZagrebCroatia 8,8035,470
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3945,216
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7076,032
ZahedanIran 12,4607,743
ZanjanIran 11,2697,003
ZacatecasMexico 1,481921
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7256,665
ZinderNiger 10,5696,568
ZhobPakistan 12,4737,751
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7438,540
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7448,541
ZamoscPoland 8,8315,488
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3425,184
ZigalovoRussia 9,7546,061
ZiganskRussia 8,1375,057
ZyryankaRussia 7,3504,568
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9664,950
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2505,127
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5479,039
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0376,237
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6375,988
ZitomirUkraine 9,1385,678
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4505,872
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3595,816
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,392865
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,035643
ZambeziZambia 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -