Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oklahoma City, Oklahoma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1197,531
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3807,693
KhostAfghanistan 12,2637,620
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8837,384
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3877,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,169
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6465,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7896,704
KandiBenin 10,2276,355
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5001,554
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9891,236
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9871,235
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3911,486
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6231,009
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5842,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7722,344
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3142,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2841,420
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6757,255
KashiChina 11,6667,249
KunmingChina 12,9688,058
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3707,687
KhargaEgypt 11,3277,039
KosseirEgypt 11,5087,151
KajaaniFinland 7,9504,940
KuopioFinland 8,0605,009
KuusamoFinland 7,8654,887
KarlsruheGermany 8,1365,056
KasselGermany 8,0505,002
KonstanzGermany 8,2695,138
KumasiGhana 10,1156,286
KalamataGreece 9,8326,110
KerkiraGreece 9,5035,905
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9576,187
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5942,855
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8013,605
KankanGuinea 9,1895,710
KindiaGuinea 8,8895,523
KissidougouGuinea 9,1805,704
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9023,668
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7797,941
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7807,941
KeszthelyHungary 8,8085,474
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0273,745
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5458,417
KotaIndia 13,2498,233
KozhikodeIndia 14,7839,186
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0049,324
KermanIran 12,2477,610
KermanshahIran 11,4407,109
Khoram AbadIran 11,5807,196
KilkennyIreland 6,9814,338
KingstonJamaica 2,8241,755
KagoshimaJapan 11,0356,857
KanazawaJapan 10,2466,367
KaruizawaJapan 10,1516,308
KatsuuraJapan 10,1406,301
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2086,343
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2285,735
KobeJapan 10,4896,518
KochiJapan 10,6846,639
KofuJapan 10,2076,343
KumagayaJapan 10,1176,287
KumamotoJapan 10,9156,783
KumejimaJapan 11,7187,281
KureJapan 10,6856,640
KushiroJapan 9,2765,764
KutchanJapan 9,4925,898
KyotoJapan 10,4316,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6606,624
KitaleKenya 13,6548,485
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9777,443
KufraLibya 10,9306,792
KaunasLithuania 8,5355,304
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3445,185
KybartaiLithuania 8,5065,286
KarongaMalawi 14,3668,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9489,289
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2298,842
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2929,503
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9989,320
KuantanMalaysia 15,1499,414
KuchingMalaysia 14,9939,317
KayesMali 8,7435,433
KeniebaMali 8,8605,506
KidalMali 9,6075,970
KitaMali 9,0055,596
KoutiaMali 9,4045,844
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8656,130
KisinevMoldova 9,4195,853
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1086,281
KhatgalMongolia 10,3156,410
KhovdMongolia 10,6976,647
KhujirtMongolia 10,6426,613
KhutagMongolia 10,3796,450
KenitraMorocco 7,9694,952
KalewaMyanmar 13,3818,315
KathaMyanmar 13,2338,223
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6939,131
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8098,581
KengtungMyanmar 13,4568,362
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0488,108
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9128,645
KathmanduNepal 12,9948,074
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0237,471
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0377,480
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2917,638
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0107,463
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1557,553
KanoNigeria 10,6506,618
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5776,573
KarasjokNorway 7,4824,650
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1894,467
KristiansandNorway 7,5494,691
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2544,508
KhasabOman 12,6357,852
KarachiPakistan 13,1298,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1228,154
KhanpurPakistan 12,7907,948
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7947,950
KororPalau 12,7897,947
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7765,454
KlodzkoPoland 8,5075,286
KoszalinPoland 8,2165,105
KrakowPoland 8,7035,408
KalakanRussia 9,4335,862
KaliningradRussia 8,3945,216
KamenskoeRussia 6,8694,268
KandalaksaRussia 7,8614,885
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0064,975
KazanRussia 9,4055,844
KemRussia 8,1175,044
KerchRussia 9,9156,161
KhabarovskRussia 9,3275,796
KirenskRussia 9,3835,831
KirovRussia 9,1265,671
KljuciRussia 7,4474,628
KolpasevRussia 9,5965,963
KorfRussia 6,9754,334
KostromaRussia 8,9575,566
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0344,371
KotlasRussia 8,7965,466
KrasnodarRussia 10,0716,258
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0596,251
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5225,917
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8056,093
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0314,369
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6856,018
KurganRussia 9,7856,080
KurskRussia 9,3325,799
KyraRussia 10,1306,295
KigaliRwanda 13,4808,377
KoldaSenegal 8,5225,296
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0375,616
KosiceSlovakia 8,8855,521
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6159,082
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3016,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2469,474
KadugliSudan 12,4547,739
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9957,454
KassalaSudan 12,5707,811
KhartoumSudan 12,2907,637
KostiSudan 12,4997,767
KalmarSweden 8,0565,006
KaresuandoSweden 7,4674,640
KarlstadSweden 7,7264,801
KristianstadSweden 7,9904,965
KamishliSyria 10,9086,778
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2328,844
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3458,914
Khon KaenThailand 13,8628,614
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2808,874
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0448,727
KairouanTunisia 9,1375,678
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6446,614
KarsTurkey 10,6646,627
KastamonuTurkey 10,1476,305
KayseriTurkey 10,4686,505
KonyaTurkey 10,3796,449
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0596,872
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
KinlossUk 6,9734,333
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4925,899
KievUkraine 9,2095,723
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7376,051
KirovogradUkraine 9,4465,870
KlepininoUkraine 9,7906,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5315,922
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8635,508
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5355,925
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,291802
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9841,233
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 502312
Keene, NhUsa 2,3521,461
Kenton, OhUsa 1,341833
Kenton, OkUsa 517321
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9401,205
Kimball, NeUsa 838521
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9543,078
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7848
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7791,105
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2201,380
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,231765
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7012,921
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3493,324
KabompoZambia 13,7468,542
KabweZambia 14,1828,813
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1828,813
KafirondaZambia 14,0348,721
KaomaZambia 13,8748,621
KasamaZambia 14,1458,790
KasempaZambia 13,8908,632
KawambwaZambia 13,9388,661
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4308,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -